Standing Committees

Angora Boutique: Nichole Wilson
Phone (cell): 608-289-1313
E-mail: wilson.nichole5678@gmail.com

Audit: TBD
Phone (cell): TBD
E-mail: TBD

Budget: June Abbott and Jack Bailey
Jack's Phone: 315-946-4244
Jack's E-mail: bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com
June's Phone: 336-756-9004
June's E-mail: juneabbott@surry.net

Color Genetics: Betty Chu
E-mail: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Phone (home): 408-779-6849
(cell) 408-710-2493 (text only)

Commercial Fiber/WS&G Sweepstakes
Chair: Tammy Vaughn
Phone: 541-288-6276
E-mail: fuzzyvaughns@gmail.com

Constitution and By-laws:
Co-Chairs: Laurie Penterman
Phone: 920-766-0491
E-mail: pentermanlaurie@yahoo.com, and
Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Phone (home) 608-758-0866 (cell 608-289-4470)
E-mail: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com

Election/Voting: Karin Bailey
Phone: 315-946-4244
E-mail: bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com

Hall of Fame:
Sue Scott Needle
E-mail: sueneedle20@gmail.com

Linda Cassella Memorial Youth Scholarship Committee
Co-Chair Robin Olson
Phone: 704-305-0385
E-mail: narbcsweeps@gmail.com
Co-Chair Yvonne Lyons
Phone 607-761-4194
E-mail: ylyons@stny.rr.com

Membership:
Chair: Laurie Penterman
Phone: 920-740-8772
E-mail: pentermanlaurie@yahoo.com

Mentoring Group Rachel Penterman
Phone: (home) 920-740-0248
E-mail: pentermanlaurie@yahoo.com

Newsletter: Nichole Wilson
Phone (cell): 608-289-1313
Email: wilson.nichole5678@gmail.com

Publicity: Betty Chu
Email: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Phone (home) 408-779-6849
(cell) 408-710-2493 (text only)

RHDV2: Casey Jones
Phone: 707-449-8022
Email: angoracj@gmail.com

Show Advisory:
Co-Chair: Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Phone: 608-289-4470
Email: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com, and
Co-Chair: Robin Olson
Phone Number: 704-305-0385
Email: fuzzybuttsrabbitry@gmail.com

Show Rules: Cindy Stelloh
Phone Number: 262-363-4186
Email: arba600@aol.com

Social Media:
Committee members:
Laurie Penterman
Phone (cell): 920-740-8772
email: pentermanlaurie@yahoo.com
Casey Jones
Phone (cell): 707-449-8022
Email: angoracj@gmail.com
Robin Olson
Phone: 704-305-0385
Email: fuzzybuttsrabbitry@gmail.com
Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Phone: 608-289-4470
Email: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com

Standards, Research, and Development:
Chairperson: Eric Stewart
Email: eric@arba.net
Members:
Matt Bishop
Email: bishopacres4h@yahoo.com
Betty Chu
Email: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Robin Olson
Email: mrljo93@gmail.com
Adam Schuller
Email:
Sandra Wight
Email: sjwtkd@gmail.com

Sweepstakes/Angora of the Year: Robin Olson
Phone: 704-305-0385
Email: narbcsweeps@gmail.com

Youth/Bunny Bucks:
Co-Chair: Chloe Michall
Phone: 970-413-4728
E-mail: chloerosem11@outlook.com
Co-Chair: Lacy Michall
Phone: 970-420-8509
E-mail: micallfarms@outlook.com

Special Committees will be appointed when necessary

Interested in Being a Member? Click Here »