Standing Committees

Angora Boutique: Nichole Wilson
Phone (cell): 608.289.1313
E-mail: wilson.nichole5678@gmail.com

Audit: Deb Butorac
Phone (cell): 763.482.0332
E-mail: booty_7@yahoo.com

Budget: Jack Bailey
Phone: 315.946.4244
E-mail: bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com

Color Genetics: Betty Chu
E-mail: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Phone (home): 408.779.6849
(cell) 408.710.2493 (text only)

Commercial Fiber/WS&G Sweepstakes TBD
Phone: TBD
E-mail: TBD

Constitution and By-laws:
Co-Chairs: Laurie Penterman
Phone: 920.766.0491
E-mail: penterman7@aol.com
Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Phone (home) 608.758.0866 (cell 608.289.4470
E-mail: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com

Election/Voting: Karin Bailey
Phone: 315.946.4244
E-mail: bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com

Hall of Fame:
Sue Scott Needle
E-mail: sueneedle20@gmail.com

Linda Cassella Memorial Youth Scholarship Committee
Co-Chair Robin Olson
Phone: 704.305.0385
E-mail: narbcsweeps@gmail.com
Co-Chair Yvonne Lyons
Phone 607.761.4194
E-mail: ylyons@stny.rr.com

Membership: TBD
Phone: TBD
E-mail: TBD

Mentoring Group Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Phone: (home) 608.758.0866 (cell) 608.289.4470
E-mail: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com

Youth:
Co-Chairs:
Melissa Dietrich
Phone: 302.670.9912
E-mail: fuzzibuttsrabbitryandcaviary@gmail.com
Adam Schuller
E-mail: Pending
Rachel Penterman
E-mail: penterman7@aol.com
Madison Shaw
Phone: 717.599.5110
E-mail: madishaw@comcast.net

Special Committees will be appointed when necessary

Newsletter: Jo A. Roy
Phone Number: pending
Email: joaroy1@gmail.com

Publicity: Betty Chu
Email: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Phone (home) 408-779-6849
(cell) 408-710-2493 (text only)

Show Advisory:
Co-Chairs: Marcus Rhoden
Email: mrhoden9@aol.com, and
Margaret Bartold
Phone Number: 573-384-5866
Email: tomar5866@windstream.net

Show Rules: Cindy Stelloh
Phone Number: 262-363-4186
Email: arba600@aol.com

Social Media: TBD
Phone: TBD
Email: TBD
Facebook:pending
Lynn Galbraith-Wilson
Emails and Phone Numbers: TBD
Lynn: Phone: 608-289-4470 Email: lgalbraith- wilson@brennansteil.com

Standards, Research, and Development: Chairperson: Eric Stewart
Email: eric@arba.net
Members:
Matt Bishop
Email: bishopacres4h@yahoo.com
Betty Chu
Email: englishangora88@yahoo.com
Robin Olson
Email: mrljo93@gmail.com
Adam Schuller
Email:
Sandra Wight
Email: sjwtkd@gmail.com

Sweepstakes/Angora of the Year: Robin Olson
Phone: 704-305-0385
Email: narbcsweeps@gmail.com

Interested in Being a Member? Click Here »